freemen
Home About Us Company Comment Charity Scholarship Recipients Events Photo Gallery Become a Member
Back Row Hugh Oddie-2002, Brian L.G. Lechem-1990, Neil F. Purcell-2001, G. Raymond Gibson-1979 & 2000, Michael Charles-2007, John S. Bishop-2008 & 2009, John S. Smith-2008 & 2009, Michael Green-2010 & 2011,
John V. Lawer-1992 Front Row Ken B. Foxcroft-2012, Frances Sommerville-2013
 
Masters of the Company

2017 Ishrani Jaikaran

2016 Roger McMillan

2015 Tom O'Carroll

2014 John A. Welch

2013 Frances Sommerville

2012 Ken B Foxcroft
Worshipful Company of International Bankers

2010, 2011 Commander(Retd) Michael J. Green CD

2008, 2009 John S. Bishop
Guild of Freemen of the City of London

2007 Prof. Michael E. Charles
Guild of Freemen of the City of London

2006 David M. Moorcroft
Guild of Freemen of the City of London

2005 Martin Walmsley
Guild of Freemen of the City of London

2004 John S. Smith
Worshipful Company of International Bankers
Guild of Freemen of the City of London

2003 Geoffrey Mayo
Worshipful Company of Engineers

2002 Hugh Oddie
Worshipful Company of Felt Makers

2001 Neil F. Purcell
Worshipful Company of Painter-Stainers

2000 Captain G. Ray Gibson, Founding Master
Guild of Air Pilots and Air Navigators

1999 Amber J. Armitage
Guild of Freemen of the City of London

1997, 1998 Peter B. Leach
Worshipful Company of Haberdashers

1996 Ronald R. Lister
Guild of Freemen of the City of London

1995 Graham N. Brown
Worshipful Company of Launderers

1994 Arthur I. Stevens
Worshipful Company of Grocers

1993 Timothy G. Sheeres
Worshipful Company of Bakers

1992 John V. Lawer, Q.C.
Worshipful Company of Upholders

1991 Robin W. Woollard
Worshipful Company of Tallow Chandlers

1990 Brian L. G. Lechem
Worshipful Company of Basketmakers

1989 Gerry R. Wooll
Guild of Air Pilots and Air Navigators

1988 Michael Watson-Challis
Worshipful Company of Farriers

1987 Colin R. Glen
Guild of Air Pilots and Air Navigators

1986 Rex J. Williams
Worshipful Company of Bowyers

1985 Godfrey E. Jacobs
Worshipful Company of Painter-Stainers

1984 Stephen G. T. May
Worshipful Company of Armourers and Brasiers

1983 William R. Miller
Worshipful Company of Basketmakers,
and Worshipful Society of Apothecaries

1982 Barry Hall
Worshipful Company of Butchers

1981 Anthony Kemp
Worshipful Company of Gardeners

1980 Captain John Storey, Founding Master
Honourable Company of Master Mariners

1979 Captain G. Ray Gibson, Founding Master
Guild of Air Pilots and Air Navigators

 


 
a
The Unique City
a
The City Livery Companies
a
Freedom of the City
a
The Constitution of the Company
a
The Masters of the Company
a
The Court
a
AGM and Master's Report
a
What's New?
a
Videos
a
Contact Us